File #: 15-1266    Version: 1 Name: B&B Blanchard Property Acquisition
[…] body

 

WHEREAS, in accordance with N.J.S.A. 40A:12-5(a)(1) “any municipality, by ordinance, may provide for the acquisition of any real property, capital improvement, or personal property: (1) by purchase, gift, devise, lease, exchange, or condemnation;” and