File #: 16-0342    Version: 1 Name: Blanchard Street Easement
[…] WHEREAS, in accordance with N.J.S.A. 40A:12-5(a) “any municipality, by ordinance, may provide for the acquisition of any real property, capital improvement, or personal property: (1) [b]y purchase, gift, devise, lease, exchange, condemnation or installment purchase agreement”; and